Heimenzi, China Page

Other names: 嘿门子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.5906 Longitude 102.8610 Altitude (feet) 7952
Lat (DMS) 27° 35' 26N Long (DMS) 102° 51' 40E Altitude (meters) 2423
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8344

Weather Charts


Heimenzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heimenzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heimenzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laoji (1.0 nm)
Shizui (2.0 nm)
Lapubudi (0.6 nm)
Yahe (1.7 nm)
Gaqie (2.8 nm)
Zhu'erku (3.1 nm)
Pobowu (3.4 nm)
Huoshigeze (3.5 nm)
Labozuo (3.8 nm)
Feilianwu (1.4 nm)
Poli (1.8 nm)
Yizhu (0.4 nm)
Tuojue (2.3 nm)
Wadu (2.7 nm)
Riji (2.7 nm)
Ripai (3.3 nm)
Ayouluoguo (3.4 nm)
Feite (3.8 nm)
Dajiao (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 43 nm W 303 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 50 nm E 108 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 84 nm S 222 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm SE 103rd meridian east
18.0 nm E Jinyang County
18.4 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
19.8 nm SW Xiangyang Township, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:18 2016