Haopanhe, China Page

Other names: 薅盘河

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.1403 Longitude 104.6933 Altitude (feet) 3438
Lat (DMS) 32° 8' 25N Long (DMS) 104° 41' 36E Altitude (meters) 1047
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3627

Weather Charts


Haopanhe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haopanhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haopanhe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Qiaoba
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinqiao (1.6 nm)
Shiziba (2.0 nm)
Qishupo (2.0 nm)
Sanxi (2.3 nm)
Huaguang (2.4 nm)
Mingyang (1.3 nm)
Tuanbei (2.1 nm)
Lianghekou (2.1 nm)
Yingpanli (2.3 nm)
Daba (2.4 nm)
Chazhongzishan (2.9 nm)
Lijiagou (3.1 nm)
Gongqiao (1.4 nm)
Laotudi (2.2 nm)
Guanfanshan (2.4 nm)
Mujiashan (2.8 nm)
Zhongfeng (2.9 nm)
Wowodian (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 42 nm S 176 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 53 nm E 73 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 66 nm W 310 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 73 nm S 194
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 94 nm S 204
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.2 nm NW Bao'en Temple (Pingwu)
20.5 nm S List of natural gas power stations
20.5 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
20.3 nm SW Mount Tangjia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:09 2016