Hami, China Page

Other names: 哈米

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.9363 Longitude 100.1790 Altitude (feet) 10908
Lat (DMS) 30° 56' 11N Long (DMS) 100° 10' 44E Altitude (meters) 3324
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Hami Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hami Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hami Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suoba (1.2 nm)
Nuowenduo (3.9 nm)
Tuori (2.5 nm)
Xuewo (3.8 nm)
Xuewocun (3.8 nm)
Yawucun (4.1 nm)
Zhuoxi (4.4 nm)
Qiexie (4.8 nm)
Jiangduigunba (1.3 nm)
Eri (2.9 nm)
Kalu (3.8 nm)
Wendu (0.6 nm)
Selu (2.5 nm)
Tiba (3.4 nm)
Tadun (3.3 nm)
Laka (3.9 nm)
Wari (4.2 nm)
Enguoya (4.3 nm)
Gulu (4.6 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm E Xinlong County
7.1 nm E Rulong
26.8 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 8th century
29.4 nm W Yarchen Gar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:53 2016