Guixinggou, China Page

Other names: 龟形沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.5913 Longitude 104.8970 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 35' 29N Long (DMS) 104° 53' 49E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66539

Weather Charts


Guixinggou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guixinggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guixinggou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Linguisi (2.0 nm)
Beidouwan (2.1 nm)
Sanyuanzhai (2.6 nm)
Laowugou (0.9 nm)
Shaojiwan (2.5 nm)
Zikuya (2.6 nm)
Yanwoxing (1.3 nm)
Dabaishan (1.4 nm)
Zhoujiaci (1.7 nm)
Gongqiaowan (2.4 nm)
Yuhuangzhai (2.3 nm)
Xianglongchang (2.7 nm)
Tangwan (1.7 nm)
Niumianwan (2.6 nm)
Lianhuasi (2.6 nm)
Shangliang (2.6 nm)
Fengxingwan (2.5 nm)
Zhengtong (2.5 nm)
Lianhua (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 36 nm W 306
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 50 nm N 351 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 49 nm W 269 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 49 nm W 278
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 66 nm E 79 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.3 nm S Lezhi County
17.9 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
21.9 nm SW Jianyang Railway Station
25.8 nm N Wan'an, Santai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:37 2016