Guanzishan, China Page

Other names: 官子山

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.3196 Longitude 105.8770 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 19' 11N Long (DMS) 105° 52' 37E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69513

Weather Charts


Guanzishan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanzishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanzishan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jingu (1.4 nm)
Longtan (1.4 nm)
Liushuping (2.1 nm)
Miaoping (2.8 nm)
Shibanshang (3.3 nm)
Qinglongzhai (1.1 nm)
Xujia Liangshang (1.4 nm)
Shuguang (1.5 nm)
Jianshe (2.9 nm)
Taoyuan (1.1 nm)
Liujiaping (1.3 nm)
Changping (1.5 nm)
Hongyanzi (1.2 nm)
Yangjia Yuanzi (1.8 nm)
Sanqing (1.9 nm)
Baifo (2.0 nm)
Chunhua (2.7 nm)
Chuanxindian (2.9 nm)
Jiachuan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 9 nm W 295 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 72 nm E 51 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 78 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 92 nm S 170 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 106 nm E 131 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm E Zhaohua District
7.0 nm N Lizhou District
7.5 nm NW Battle of Jianmenguan
7.4 nm W List of longest arch bridge spans
13.8 nm E Lueyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:44 2016