Guanxia, China Page

Other names: 关下

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.6770 Longitude 101.3990 Altitude (feet) 8628
Lat (DMS) 27° 40' 37N Long (DMS) 101° 23' 56E Altitude (meters) 2629
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Guanxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaoluoke (1.7 nm)
Taizigang (2.2 nm)
Rizhalada (2.3 nm)
Madaozi (4.2 nm)
Mianba (0.6 nm)
Shanshenmiao (1.8 nm)
Gangou (3.8 nm)
Yangquan (1.7 nm)
Baiwu (3.0 nm)
Xiakuaboluo (3.5 nm)
Xingou (4.0 nm)
Laogou (4.3 nm)
Yuanbaoshan (4.5 nm)
Hetao (1.0 nm)
Changma (1.9 nm)
Madaozi (2.3 nm)
Huashitou (2.9 nm)
Erxianpingzi (3.7 nm)
Zhulinwan (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 34 nm W 256 China Eastern Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 45 nm E 65 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 71 nm S 162 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 85 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm S Yanyuan County
14.5 nm NW Muli River
27.6 nm SW 101st meridian east
28.5 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:05:53 2016