Guantian, China Page

Other names: 官田

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.4530 Longitude 102.5840 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 26° 27' 11N Long (DMS) 102° 35' 2E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10478

Weather Charts


Guantian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guantian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guantian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daliushu (2.3 nm)
Pucaowan (3.0 nm)
Longtan (3.2 nm)
Wangjia Cangfang (3.5 nm)
Shangxincun (2.4 nm)
Wuguitang (3.2 nm)
Liushutang (3.3 nm)
Laocun (3.6 nm)
Cangfang (1.3 nm)
Maliping (1.4 nm)
Jiaji (1.8 nm)
Xiatianba (2.0 nm)
Gaji (2.2 nm)
Jiangxicun (3.2 nm)
Luobudi (3.6 nm)
Qingmenkou (3.5 nm)
Huinipo (3.2 nm)
Dashuigou (3.6 nm)
Dapingdi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 42 nm W 277 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 57 nm S 221
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 81 nm E 49 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 88 nm S 174 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 84 nm E 127
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
7.6 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
7.6 nm S List of largest hydroelectric power stations
7.6 nm S List of power stations in China
7.6 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
7.6 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
10.9 nm N Huidong County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:29 2016