Guanqiao, China Page

Other names: 观桥

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5294 Longitude 107.6370 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 31' 46N Long (DMS) 107° 38' 13E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27118

Weather Charts


Guanqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianjing (1.2 nm)
Fenggou (1.5 nm)
Renjiabang (1.7 nm)
Dahe (2.6 nm)
Sunjiaba (2.8 nm)
Zhongnian (2.9 nm)
Yachi (2.2 nm)
Wenzhouping (2.4 nm)
Hujia (2.5 nm)
Hezi (2.6 nm)
Lancao (3.5 nm)
Youfanggou (3.5 nm)
Huangjiawan (3.4 nm)
Dongfeng (1.8 nm)
Xingshu (2.2 nm)
Baimenpo (2.5 nm)
Shuangshu (2.8 nm)
Xiajiulaowan (1.4 nm)
Manao (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 26 nm S 204 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 51 nm S 171
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 59 nm S 136 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 87 nm W 240 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 97 nm N 341 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm E Xuanhan County
14.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
20.1 nm S Tongchuan District
20.0 nm S Dazhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:02 2016