Guanlin, China Page

Other names: 关林

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.1637 Longitude 102.7030 Altitude (feet) 7654
Lat (DMS) 27° 9' 49N Long (DMS) 102° 42' 11E Altitude (meters) 2332
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts


Guanlin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanlin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanlin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tanghe (2.1 nm)
Huangcaoping (2.5 nm)
Mocaowan (3.7 nm)
Maizi (4.3 nm)
Xinnong (1.5 nm)
Guanping (1.5 nm)
Lazigou (2.7 nm)
Axianati (2.8 nm)
Chahe (4.4 nm)
Shishiluo (4.6 nm)
Liziping (2.2 nm)
Changfangzi (3.6 nm)
Liushapo (2.2 nm)
Tianba (2.9 nm)
Majingzi (3.1 nm)
Dahuadi (3.5 nm)
Tangjia Tianba (3.7 nm)
Banbanfang (4.2 nm)
Yufeng (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 56 nm N 331 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 56 nm E 79 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 61 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 96 nm S 207
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 112 nm S 147
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm S Ningnan County
11.2 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
11.2 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan
15.3 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:10 2016