Guanfang, China Page

Other names: 官房

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.0033 Longitude 102.8330 Altitude (feet) 4494
Lat (DMS) 27° 0' 12N Long (DMS) 102° 49' 59E Altitude (meters) 1369
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8225

Weather Charts


Guanfang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanfang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanfang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuitangzi (2.0 nm)
Beigu (2.6 nm)
Xiahuashan (2.8 nm)
Tang'an (3.0 nm)
Gaojia Wanzi (3.4 nm)
Yakou (1.9 nm)
Guomu (2.2 nm)
Lantan (3.8 nm)
Toudaogou (3.8 nm)
Songshugang (1.9 nm)
Fenpingzi (3.2 nm)
Zhongcun (3.5 nm)
Tanjia Wanzi (1.7 nm)
Dapingzi (2.0 nm)
Xiejiaba (2.2 nm)
Shangdaxin (2.8 nm)
Makou (3.5 nm)
Wushenggong (3.7 nm)
Shanghulu (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 52 nm E 68 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 61 nm W 243 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 68 nm N 329 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 91 nm S 214
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 100 nm S 147
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
7.2 nm SE Qiaojia County
7.9 nm NW Ningnan County
13.7 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
13.7 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:27 2016