Guandian, China Page

Other names: 官店

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8173 Longitude 105.6170 Altitude (feet) 2001
Lat (DMS) 31° 49' 2N Long (DMS) 105° 37' 1E Altitude (meters) 609
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23297

Weather Charts


Guandian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guandian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guandian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zhaojiaqiao
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huaishu (1.5 nm)
Zhaimen (1.7 nm)
Bailong (2.4 nm)
Qingfeng (2.5 nm)
Bao'ensi (2.9 nm)
Chunfeng (2.9 nm)
Jianfeng (2.9 nm)
Xiaoya (1.5 nm)
Miaoya (2.3 nm)
Xiajiao`er (2.8 nm)
Gulou (2.9 nm)
Changhe (1.7 nm)
Qingxu (2.1 nm)
Yangcun (2.8 nm)
Changhu (0.6 nm)
Liujia (1.8 nm)
Fenduishang (2.9 nm)
Xianfeng (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 34 nm N 7 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 50 nm W 242 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 67 nm S 155 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 84 nm W 232
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 102 nm N 42 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
12.8 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
24.9 nm SE West China Medical Center of Sichuan University
23.9 nm W Xuzhou Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:01 2016