Guanbaogou, China Page

Other names: 官保沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.0070 Longitude 105.6713 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 0' 25N Long (DMS) 105° 40' 17E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54906

Weather Charts


Guanbaogou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanbaogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanbaogou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fohuashan (1.2 nm)
Hushuzui (1.4 nm)
Longping (1.4 nm)
Jinji (2.6 nm)
Huilongmiao (1.4 nm)
Wanlong (1.6 nm)
Xubaci (2.2 nm)
Zhegong (2.5 nm)
Bijian (3.0 nm)
Changbajing (3.0 nm)
Gaoshijie (3.5 nm)
Longquanshan (1.5 nm)
Fenzuishang (2.1 nm)
Dongdai (2.0 nm)
Tongde (2.3 nm)
Yuanbaozui (2.7 nm)
Zoujiayan (2.7 nm)
Jingjiamiao (2.9 nm)
Sanxikou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 28 nm E 116 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 54 nm W 298 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 69 nm W 267
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 82 nm S 176
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 83 nm N 1 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm E Xichong County
14.8 nm S Pengxi County
17.4 nm SW Shehong County
19.8 nm NW Yanting County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:57 2016