Guanba, China Page

Other names: 关坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.5534 Longitude 104.5576 Altitude (feet) 4399
Lat (DMS) 32° 33' 12N Long (DMS) 104° 33' 27E Altitude (meters) 1340
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts


Guanba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dazhushi (0.9 nm)
Chiluoshan (1.9 nm)
Luoshanping (2.7 nm)
Yuquan (2.9 nm)
Wucengling (4.0 nm)
Xinyi (1.4 nm)
Diziping (2.7 nm)
Muguaxi (2.8 nm)
Jinjiaping (3.6 nm)
Dashanli (3.7 nm)
Daping (4.7 nm)
Dafengyuan (2.0 nm)
Heishuitang (3.0 nm)
Jinfeng (2.6 nm)
Xiaohe (2.6 nm)
Goudi (3.2 nm)
Goudixia (3.4 nm)
Jinheba (3.8 nm)
Yujiashan (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 47 nm W 292 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 68 nm S 172 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 58 nm E 99 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm S Bao'en Temple (Pingwu)
22.3 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 29th century
19.8 nm NW 1976 Songpan–Pingwu earthquake
24.2 nm NE Wen County, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:03 2016