Gongli, China Page

Other names: 功力

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.7602 Longitude 102.4890 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 27° 45' 37N Long (DMS) 102° 29' 20E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts


Gongli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Te'ergou (2.9 nm)
Luojiao'ebu (3.2 nm)
Malihong (1.2 nm)
Wang'anfate (2.4 nm)
Pojiaolada (3.0 nm)
Wang'anjia (3.1 nm)
Luogu (3.5 nm)
Miluo'ebu (0.6 nm)
Zhongmaxiong (1.2 nm)
Temoboshi (1.5 nm)
Laobaishi (3.1 nm)
Lao'er (3.5 nm)
Mengziluo (1.6 nm)
Zinuozui (2.1 nm)
Chibuli (2.6 nm)
Hengdi (2.8 nm)
Amide (3.6 nm)
Wuji (3.4 nm)
Jiushi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 21 nm W 310 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 72 nm E 110 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 81 nm S 206 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 92 nm W 262 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm NW List of life zones by region
19.9 nm S Xiangyang Township, Sichuan
19.0 nm W List of HVDC projects
21.2 nm NW Xichang Qingshan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:38 2016