Geze, China Page

Other names: 各则

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2711 Longitude 102.6230 Altitude (feet) 8490
Lat (DMS) 28° 16' 16N Long (DMS) 102° 37' 23E Altitude (meters) 2587
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7342

Weather Charts


Geze Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Geze Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Geze Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puwei (1.2 nm)
Likere (2.4 nm)
Wagumi (2.7 nm)
Tieku'ami (1.3 nm)
Simahale (1.9 nm)
Lewu (2.3 nm)
Siganbu (2.4 nm)
Suiwa (2.9 nm)
Guobulu (3.0 nm)
Daniulada (1.1 nm)
Luobudao (3.0 nm)
Baqi Erku (3.1 nm)
Yijiawu (3.1 nm)
Ganzi (0.8 nm)
Lihuo (2.2 nm)
Shuqie (2.8 nm)
Erji Jiaodi (3.1 nm)
Liehuo (3.0 nm)
Wawo (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 28 nm W 234 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 82 nm E 133 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 101 nm N 30
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm N Spiral (railway)
9.3 nm SW Xide County
17.3 nm SE Zhaojue County
18.7 nm N Yuexi County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:55 2016