Geyitou, China Page

Other names: 各一头

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1686 Longitude 102.5707 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 28° 10' 7N Long (DMS) 102° 34' 15E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7444

Weather Charts


Geyitou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Geyitou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Geyitou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Nanmuluo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongyan (2.6 nm)
Apurouga (2.8 nm)
Naijia (2.9 nm)
Kesuixia (0.8 nm)
Wagu (1.1 nm)
Mabu (1.6 nm)
Erbudi (2.0 nm)
Erpudi (2.3 nm)
Shunzoupo (2.6 nm)
Ganzu (2.9 nm)
Zijiaomo (3.6 nm)
Daluomo (2.2 nm)
Bajiu (3.1 nm)
Wagou (3.4 nm)
Genyideng (0.5 nm)
Laigan (2.3 nm)
Waha (2.5 nm)
Maduoluo (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 23 nm W 242 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 80 nm E 128 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 106 nm S 203 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 108 nm N 30
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm N Spiral (railway)
5.8 nm W Xide County
15.6 nm SE Zhaojue County
22.8 nm SW List of life zones by region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:33 2016