Getuo, China Page

Other names: 各拖

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1551 Longitude 102.8640 Altitude (feet) 7959
Lat (DMS) 28° 9' 18N Long (DMS) 102° 51' 50E Altitude (meters) 2425
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts


Getuo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Getuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Getuo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Juejia Xicun (1.2 nm)
Haqie (1.5 nm)
Kuyi (1.7 nm)
Erzhuwa Xicun (2.2 nm)
Jiuqicun (2.3 nm)
Yuanjia Dada (2.5 nm)
Rugouluo (1.0 nm)
Wazhachongluo (2.9 nm)
Mujiaolada (2.8 nm)
Ajuliejian (0.9 nm)
Buyue (2.2 nm)
Wayi (2.6 nm)
Buquluo (2.9 nm)
Rekoula Dagou (1.0 nm)
Buqu Sanpu (1.7 nm)
Rekou (1.9 nm)
Zejue (2.1 nm)
Mamu Zeyue (2.8 nm)
Yizijiagu (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 37 nm W 254 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 68 nm S 136 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 102 nm N 22
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 112 nm S 210 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm S Zhaojue County
15.4 nm NW Spiral (railway)
21.2 nm W Xide County
28.4 nm NW Yuexi County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:35 2016