Getiaoba, China Page

Other names: 各条坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 33.1702 Longitude 104.2250 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 33° 10' 13N Long (DMS) 104° 13' 30E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 296

Weather Charts


Getiaoba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Getiaoba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Getiaoba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiapingdi (6.1 nm) Zhangjialiang (0.5 nm)
Sanhe (1.4 nm)
Tumen (2.0 nm)
Huangyang (2.0 nm)
Xiazhai (4.5 nm)
Yongfeng (4.4 nm)
Yongle (5.7 nm)
Qingping Sicun (5.9 nm)
Shuanglongcun (5.7 nm)
Shuanghe (1.5 nm)
Goulicun (4.2 nm)
Mumagou (5.5 nm)
Shuitian (6.4 nm)
Songbai (1.4 nm)
Shangganzuo (4.1 nm)
Xiaganzuo (4.3 nm)
Lianghekou (6.2 nm)
Jinzicun (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 33 nm W 235 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 87 nm E 121 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm N Jiuzhaigou County
16.3 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
18.4 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 29th century
25.2 nm SW Battle of Mount Dingjun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:11 2016