Gemuda, China Page

Other names: 各母达

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.2640 Longitude 100.8965 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 31° 15' 50N Long (DMS) 100° 53' 47E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 909

Weather Charts


Gemuda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gemuda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gemuda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wucun (1.3 nm)
Guobalong (3.5 nm)
Rongbalong (3.6 nm)
Gebalong (3.6 nm)
Kongbai (4.3 nm)
Rongba (4.0 nm)
Wudu (4.4 nm)
Xuetong (4.7 nm)
Alagou (0.6 nm)
Xita (2.8 nm)
Gebi (3.6 nm)
Xialazong (4.1 nm)
Changzi (4.6 nm)
Yuewei (4.9 nm)
Jietuo (4.8 nm)
Gaoxinlong (5.0 nm)
Bari (5.2 nm)
Latuo (5.3 nm)
Ruosina (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 106 nm N 43 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm NW Xindu, Garzê
13.6 nm NW Zhaggo
15.0 nm NW Luhuo County
15.7 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 8th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:18 2016