Gemowaxi, China Page

Other names: 各末瓦西

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2251 Longitude 102.8366 Altitude (feet) 7877
Lat (DMS) 28° 13' 30N Long (DMS) 102° 50' 12E Altitude (meters) 2400
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts


Gemowaxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gemowaxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gemowaxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gemowa Xicun (0.4 nm)
Yihuobozhu (1.7 nm)
Yizishi (2.6 nm)
Axiabu'er (2.8 nm)
Bi'er (2.8 nm)
Azilada (2.0 nm)
Sihuoluo (2.5 nm)
Xialuo (2.4 nm)
Kumo (3.0 nm)
Wazhajiagu (1.4 nm)
Yongluo (1.6 nm)
Anqule (1.8 nm)
Wazhachongluo (2.5 nm)
Erzi (2.6 nm)
Mujiaolada (2.0 nm)
Gemojing (2.1 nm)
Wa'e'er (2.6 nm)
Yuanjia Dada (3.0 nm)
Juemo (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 37 nm W 247 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 72 nm S 137 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 99 nm N 24
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 115 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm S Zhaojue County
12.1 nm W Spiral (railway)
19.6 nm W Xide County
24.0 nm NW Yuexi County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:37 2016