Gelezhai, China Page

Other names: 各乐寨

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.0677 Longitude 102.1440 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 31° 4' 4N Long (DMS) 102° 8' 38E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1356

Weather Charts


Gelezhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gelezhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gelezhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dangan (1.0 nm)
Zhongliangzi (1.7 nm)
Chenggan (2.7 nm)
Duoluogou (1.1 nm)
Naba (1.9 nm)
Bagene (2.7 nm)
Sasidamo (2.9 nm)
Chenshui (1.5 nm)
Ma'an (1.8 nm)
Yangsonggou (2.2 nm)
Xinge (3.0 nm)
Changshengdian (0.6 nm)
Danzha (0.7 nm)
Sanmuzha (0.8 nm)
Heifengding (1.9 nm)
Shangheba (2.2 nm)
Yuanying (2.7 nm)
Taipingqiao (3.0 nm)
Dashizhai (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 76 nm E 116
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 88 nm N 6 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 110 nm S 136
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.9 nm E Xiaojin County
22.7 nm SE Li County, Sichuan
31.3 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
31.6 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:53 2016