Gaotang, China Page

Other names: 高塘

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.9370 Longitude 105.4340 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 56' 13N Long (DMS) 105° 26' 2E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62369

Weather Charts


Gaotang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaotang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaotang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dahong (1.1 nm)
Xuetang (1.6 nm)
Liuping (2.3 nm)
Wanggou (2.7 nm)
Wangjiamiao (1.9 nm)
Langou (2.0 nm)
Dianzizui (2.8 nm)
Yonglong (2.8 nm)
Dianzi (2.9 nm)
Yulong (1.2 nm)
Shuangling (1.4 nm)
Tianliu (2.3 nm)
Niuchang (2.5 nm)
Tianjiaba (2.7 nm)
Longqiaoba (1.2 nm)
Pengyan (1.3 nm)
Changxi (2.1 nm)
Zuojiaping (2.9 nm)
Zuoping (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 25 nm S 135
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 55 nm E 118
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 65 nm S 181 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 63 nm N 36 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 64 nm E 101 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.0 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
20.5 nm SE Dazu District
20.4 nm SE Dazu Lotus Manor
24.4 nm SW Dongxing District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:25 2016