Gangma, China Page

Other names: 冈玛

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.0270 Longitude 100.9892 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 32° 1' 37N Long (DMS) 100° 59' 21E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Gangma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinong (1.4 nm)
Jiadongcun (3.8 nm)
Wadongcun (2.3 nm)
Wuyi (2.7 nm)
Dade (5.0 nm)
Kalong (5.0 nm)
Gengda (1.7 nm)
Lingu (1.9 nm)
Luoyi (2.0 nm)
Ranggu (2.5 nm)
Ela (2.4 nm)
Lianghekou (2.7 nm)
Gongde (2.7 nm)
Caobo (3.0 nm)
Caopo (3.4 nm)
Ride (3.4 nm)
Xiari (3.4 nm)
Leka (4.8 nm)
Nilong (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 75 nm E 66 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm NE Gana, Tibet
14.3 nm N Zamthang County
15.9 nm W Xuri, Sichuan
27.5 nm W Larung Gar Buddhist Academy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:58 2016