Fujiadian, China Page

Other names: 付家店

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.7007 Longitude 104.2114 Altitude (feet) 1709
Lat (DMS) 30° 42' 3N Long (DMS) 104° 12' 41E Altitude (meters) 520
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 581196

Weather Charts


Fujiadian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fujiadian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fujiadian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Guangming
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weiling (1.8 nm)
Baojia Yaodianzi (1.8 nm)
Longtan (2.4 nm)
Shifosi (1.4 nm)
Guanghui (1.4 nm)
Mulan (2.2 nm)
Shima (2.8 nm)
Shimafen (2.8 nm)
Hualongmen (2.8 nm)
Pujiachong (1.6 nm)
Liujia Yaopu (2.2 nm)
Huilong (2.3 nm)
Lanwafang (2.7 nm)
Xijiang (2.8 nm)
Laolinpan (1.6 nm)
Shilidian (2.1 nm)
Qinggangpo (2.8 nm)
Xihe (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 13 nm W 271
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 16 nm N 22
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 15 nm W 241 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 51 nm N 31 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm S Chengdu University
4.2 nm NW Chengdu Research Base of Giant Panda Breeding
5.6 nm SW Chengdu East Railway Station
5.4 nm W SM City Chengdu
7.0 nm N Chengdu Medical College
6.3 nm SW The Affiliated High School of Sichuan University
6.8 nm SE Luodai Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:45 2016