Fengjiaya, China Page

Other names: 冯家垭

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.3333 Longitude 105.5374 Altitude (feet) 2595
Lat (DMS) 32° 19' 60N Long (DMS) 105° 32' 15E Altitude (meters) 790
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25067

Weather Charts


Fengjiaya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengjiaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengjiaya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kongmu (1.9 nm)
Ezhangba (1.9 nm)
Ezhang (1.9 nm)
Linjiagou (2.5 nm)
Zhanggongling (1.8 nm)
Dongjialiang (1.8 nm)
Leijialiang (1.8 nm)
Luojiahe (2.6 nm)
Yongjiu (2.6 nm)
Shiyang (1.1 nm)
Qingjiang (2.1 nm)
Chihua (2.2 nm)
Yaogouzi (1.3 nm)
Yaogou (1.4 nm)
Dengzhuba (1.7 nm)
Daqiao (1.8 nm)
Guaizao (2.0 nm)
Houcaoli (2.2 nm)
Xiasi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 9 nm E 67 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 67 nm S 217 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 86 nm E 59 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 97 nm S 160 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 103 nm S 216
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm E List of longest arch bridge spans
11.8 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
15.4 nm NE Battle of Jianmenguan
16.7 nm E Lizhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:53 2016