Fengjiaping, China Page

Other names: 冯家坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.3364 Longitude 102.9000 Altitude (feet) 2801
Lat (DMS) 27° 20' 11N Long (DMS) 102° 54' 0E Altitude (meters) 853
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10451

Weather Charts


Fengjiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengjiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengjiaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yeburi Daluo (1.6 nm)
Datianba (2.3 nm)
Zecu (2.7 nm)
Zezu (2.8 nm)
Luojiaping (1.6 nm)
Sandaoping (1.7 nm)
Qianjin (2.0 nm)
Fanshen (2.1 nm)
Madiwan (2.3 nm)
Shaguo Pingzi (3.0 nm)
Jiefangcun (3.5 nm)
Yingge (1.1 nm)
Lanniqing (1.8 nm)
Malu Yakou (2.6 nm)
Youfangcun (3.0 nm)
Yinggecun (0.7 nm)
Yantoushang (1.8 nm)
Xintian (2.5 nm)
Pangjiagou (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 45 nm E 90 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 54 nm N 316 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 75 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm E 103rd meridian east
6.8 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
6.8 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
18.1 nm SW Ningnan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:05 2016