Fengjia, China Page

Other names: 冯家

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.8186 Longitude 105.0870 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 49' 7N Long (DMS) 105° 5' 13E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 98496

Weather Charts


Fengjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongfu (0.9 nm)
Dongyue (2.0 nm)
Chaishanwan (0.5 nm)
Tianbaosi (0.9 nm)
Hexiang (1.3 nm)
Hexiangcun (1.3 nm)
Huangjiasi (2.4 nm)
Guanglin (2.4 nm)
Tuanjie (2.6 nm)
Zhangmiao (1.7 nm)
Zhangjiamiao (1.9 nm)
Shuangqiao (2.4 nm)
Dongshan (2.7 nm)
Renjia (0.7 nm)
Yuantongsi (1.3 nm)
Fujiaqiao (1.6 nm)
Shuizhuwan (2.5 nm)
Yuzui (2.4 nm)
Caiyuan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 37 nm E 106
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 60 nm S 164 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 67 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 69 nm E 106
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 74 nm W 307 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm S Dongxing District
11.8 nm NW Longmenshan Fault
13.9 nm S Shizhong District, Neijiang
13.9 nm S Neijiang Railway Station
14.2 nm S Neijiang
12.8 nm W Zizhong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:30 2016