Feijiaping, China Page

Other names: 芾家坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.2850 Longitude 101.8450 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 27° 17' 6N Long (DMS) 101° 50' 42E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4860

Weather Charts


Feijiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Feijiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Feijiaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoshuitang (2.5 nm)
Dashuitian (2.5 nm)
Shuhe (2.5 nm)
Shimenkan (2.6 nm)
Laowafang (3.0 nm)
Yiwanshui (1.4 nm)
Shanghaiziping (2.2 nm)
Haiziping (2.6 nm)
Lilingshan Wuji (3.2 nm)
Yanjiao (3.4 nm)
Yinjiaping (1.5 nm)
Dabu (1.9 nm)
Hanpoling (2.5 nm)
Zhulinwan (2.7 nm)
Xinhuoshan (1.6 nm)
Songpingzi (1.7 nm)
Xiagan Haizi (2.1 nm)
Shunhe (2.4 nm)
Tianba (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 44 nm S 183 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 45 nm N 23 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 59 nm W 285 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.2 nm E Dechang County
23.6 nm S Miyi County
27.0 nm SE List of artificial whitewater courses
27.9 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:34 2016