Feifeng, China Page

Other names: 飞凤

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5980 Longitude 104.7190 Altitude (feet) 1856
Lat (DMS) 31° 35' 53N Long (DMS) 104° 43' 8E Altitude (meters) 565
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84304

Weather Charts


Feifeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Feifeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Feifeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingduanba (0.9 nm)
Qingxiaba (0.9 nm)
Shiyuan Bazi (1.3 nm)
Qiyao (1.8 nm)
Qinglianchang (1.8 nm)
Yijiaba (2.3 nm)
Xuejiaba (2.7 nm)
Feifeng (1.0 nm)
Longfeng (1.1 nm)
Shimiaozi (2.8 nm)
Donglin (1.3 nm)
Yuanjiawan (2.0 nm)
Dujiaba (1.9 nm)
Kuangjiawan (2.6 nm)
Tianlinba (1.1 nm)
Shi'an (1.5 nm)
Wenfengqiao (2.3 nm)
Shima (2.5 nm)
Longmen (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 10 nm S 173 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 43 nm S 207
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 66 nm S 216
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 69 nm E 46 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 72 nm S 213 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm S Fucheng District
9.0 nm S Mianyang Stadium
8.6 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 7th century BC
9.2 nm SE Youxian District
12.7 nm N List of natural gas power stations
12.7 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:58 2016