Dushiluocun, China Page

Other names: 堵石洛村

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2210 Longitude 102.5211 Altitude (feet) 6919
Lat (DMS) 28° 13' 16N Long (DMS) 102° 31' 16E Altitude (meters) 2108
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7389

Weather Charts


Dushiluocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dushiluocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dushiluocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ganduo (0.5 nm)
Bazhe (1.0 nm)
Pikeluo (2.0 nm)
Teluo (2.5 nm)
Luoge (0.9 nm)
Sanhe (1.3 nm)
Waku Liangzi (1.6 nm)
Waku (2.2 nm)
Lianghekou (2.4 nm)
Huojuemo (3.0 nm)
Ganzu (1.2 nm)
Yizijuemo (1.2 nm)
Zijiaomo (1.8 nm)
Tiekou (2.1 nm)
Shamalada (2.6 nm)
Bozhen (0.6 nm)
Chige (1.8 nm)
Hongyan (1.8 nm)
Wa'erxizong (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 22 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 84 nm E 129 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 107 nm S 201 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 107 nm N 32
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NE Spiral (railway)
3.1 nm SW Xide County
19.4 nm SE Zhaojue County
22.5 nm N Yuexi County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:33 2016