Duorangka, China Page

Other names: 夺让卡

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.0843 Longitude 101.7030 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 30° 5' 3N Long (DMS) 101° 42' 11E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Duorangka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duorangka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duorangka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gebazong (1.6 nm)
Ezezhong (3.3 nm)
Anliangba (4.4 nm)
Wabandong (4.7 nm)
Agaxicun (4.8 nm)
Agaxi (5.0 nm)
Maiba (5.6 nm)
Siche (6.2 nm)
Quniba (6.0 nm)
Shuiqiao (0.8 nm)
Gongba Xicun (4.3 nm)
Luojipu (5.2 nm)
Zengcha (5.3 nm)
Baiyu Xicun (5.7 nm)
Kawo (5.8 nm)
Kawozong (5.9 nm)
Tiru (2.0 nm)
Zhangguowa (5.1 nm)
Zhongguowa (5.2 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm N List of highest commercial airports
15.5 nm N 2014 Kangding earthquake
13.6 nm E Garzê Tibetan Autonomous Prefecture
13.7 nm E Three-way bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:04 2016