Duobi, China Page

Other names: 夺比

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1559 Longitude 100.8650 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 28° 9' 21N Long (DMS) 100° 51' 54E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


Duobi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duobi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duobi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Junyi (2.1 nm) Warzhong (0.7 nm)
Ribangdian (1.2 nm)
Niduo (2.8 nm)
Jiang'erwa (3.6 nm)
Aoxicun (3.9 nm)
Rangyayao (4.2 nm)
Nazidian (1.6 nm)
Atuodian (1.8 nm)
Dianzha (1.8 nm)
Nanmendian (2.7 nm)
Kaisi (2.8 nm)
Luola (3.5 nm)
Naxizhe (1.2 nm)
Tuobi (1.7 nm)
Duoka (1.6 nm)
Xilin (2.6 nm)
Machang (3.0 nm)
Jiazidian (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 37 nm S 188 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 66 nm W 251 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 70 nm E 97 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 94 nm S 200 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 108 nm S 152 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm NE Mili Tibetan Autonomous County
24.4 nm S Lugu Lake
27.1 nm S Mosuo
27.1 nm S Mosuo women


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:04 2016