Dujue, China Page

Other names: 堵觉

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.9711 Longitude 103.1060 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 27° 58' 16N Long (DMS) 103° 6' 22E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10394

Weather Charts


Dujue Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dujue Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dujue Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rizibo (0.6 nm)
Jiabuwayibu (0.8 nm)
Jiabulamo (1.7 nm)
Qie'amu (2.9 nm)
Jingluo (3.0 nm)
Zhaniyue (3.1 nm)
Teboshe (1.0 nm)
Zhuoxiashi (1.8 nm)
Riha (2.0 nm)
Che'amen (2.2 nm)
Gegu (2.8 nm)
Er'aqian (3.1 nm)
Boyihuo (3.2 nm)
Wajianwo (3.3 nm)
Waqugu (3.4 nm)
Luo'er (2.7 nm) Zezelada (2.5 nm)
Dani (2.7 nm)
Gageda (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 51 nm S 138 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 48 nm W 271 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 90 nm E 56 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 110 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm W Zhaojue County
17.7 nm S Jinyang County
26.8 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
28.3 nm NE List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:21 2016