Dujiaqiao, China Page

Other names: 杜家桥

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.8620 Longitude 105.5930 Altitude (feet) 1240
Lat (DMS) 30° 51' 43N Long (DMS) 105° 35' 35E Altitude (meters) 377
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58185

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dujiaqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dujiaqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dujiaqiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanglu (1.8 nm)
Jinyin (1.9 nm)
Dongjiagou (0.6 nm)
Wanfang (0.7 nm)
Baihoumiao (1.2 nm)
Shengtian (1.8 nm)
Daoziwan (2.0 nm)
Xinglongchang (2.6 nm)
Datian (2.8 nm)
Hejiaping (1.7 nm)
Huoguozi (2.1 nm)
Shuntian (2.2 nm)
Chengqingsi (2.4 nm)
Chaishangou (1.2 nm)
Zhuangjiaqiao (2.2 nm)
Shaolou (2.2 nm)
Jiangjiaqiao (2.3 nm)
Emei (2.6 nm)
Puya (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 29 nm E 97 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 55 nm W 308 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 74 nm S 172
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 65 nm W 274
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 91 nm N 3 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm SE Pengxi County
11.0 nm W Shehong County
17.7 nm NE Xichong County
22.2 nm S Sichuan Basin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:29:39 2016