Dujia, China Page

Other names: 独家

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.4836 Longitude 101.7150 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 26° 29' 1N Long (DMS) 101° 42' 54E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43210

Weather Charts


Dujia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dujia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xianahui (0.5 nm)
Shangnahui (1.1 nm)
Huafen (2.2 nm)
Shanbeihou (2.6 nm)
Laojie (1.5 nm)
Malutang (2.0 nm)
Hemenkou (2.1 nm)
Yakou (3.0 nm)
Dahe (1.0 nm)
Renhe (1.6 nm)
Luxie (2.2 nm)
Dacun (2.4 nm)
Aozipo (2.6 nm)
Wankong (3.0 nm)
Xialongtanggou (2.9 nm)
Xinlongdi (1.1 nm)
Bainitian (1.9 nm)
Xiaopingdi (2.5 nm)
Zhongba (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 5 nm E 52 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 45 nm S 168
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 81 nm N 321 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 81 nm S 220
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 79 nm W 278 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NE Renhe District
4.5 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
5.7 nm N Xiaojiawan coal mine disaster
5.7 nm NE Panzhihua Bao'anying Airport
5.7 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
6.6 nm NW List of major power stations in Sichuan
6.6 nm NW List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:37 2016