Duanqiao, China Page

Other names: 断桥

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.3921 Longitude 105.5330 Altitude (feet) 1998
Lat (DMS) 31° 23' 32N Long (DMS) 105° 31' 59E Altitude (meters) 608
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32856

Weather Charts


Duanqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duanqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duanqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanxi (1.5 nm)
Shuiguanchang (1.9 nm)
Xiniushan (2.2 nm)
Xihe (2.4 nm)
Lianmeng (1.0 nm)
Qiuya (1.9 nm)
Julongchang (1.9 nm)
Wangjialing (2.8 nm)
Wuxing (2.9 nm)
Laowutou (2.9 nm)
Zhonghe (2.1 nm) Huoxing (1.4 nm)
Hua Linchang (1.4 nm)
Huilong (1.7 nm)
Huilongchang (2.4 nm)
Rongguang (2.7 nm)
Weigan (2.6 nm)
Guandou (2.8 nm)
Weiganzui (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 40 nm W 273 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 48 nm S 137 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 60 nm N 8 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 67 nm W 247
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm SW Yanting County
24.4 nm NW Zitong County
25.7 nm NE West China Medical Center of Sichuan University
26.4 nm W Dadiwan culture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:10 2016