Duanqiao, China Page

Other names: 断桥

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.0523 Longitude 105.7140 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 32° 3' 8N Long (DMS) 105° 42' 50E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14714

Weather Charts


Duanqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duanqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duanqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuluo (0.6 nm)
Changjiang (1.5 nm)
Jiangkou (1.6 nm)
Qingming (1.9 nm)
Erfangtou (2.5 nm)
Gaozhao (1.4 nm)
Lingjiang (1.9 nm)
Yijiazui (2.4 nm)
Hejiaba (2.6 nm)
Lingjiang (2.7 nm)
Huanglong (3.0 nm)
Dingjia (0.6 nm)
Qinglong (2.1 nm)
Zhangjiawan (2.2 nm)
Huxi (1.2 nm)
Zhangjiawo (2.5 nm)
Dashuhe (2.8 nm)
Fanjiagou (2.7 nm)
Zijin (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 20 nm N 358 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 62 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 78 nm S 162 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 89 nm E 46 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 96 nm W 227
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm N List of longest arch bridge spans
15.8 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
15.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
19.7 nm NE Zhaohua District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:48 2016