Dongtingsi, China Page

Other names: 东亭寺

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.2020 Longitude 105.3039 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 12' 7N Long (DMS) 105° 18' 14E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50986

Weather Charts


Dongtingsi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongtingsi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongtingsi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gujiawan (0.9 nm)
Xiangshan (1.5 nm)
Wenchang (2.3 nm)
Xinhua (2.2 nm)
Sanqing (2.3 nm)
Longtanzi (2.3 nm)
Lianghe (1.2 nm)
Tuanshanyan (2.2 nm)
Sanqingguan (2.3 nm)
Shibei (1.8 nm)
Aoyu (2.1 nm)
Xinnong (2.6 nm)
Nibu (2.5 nm)
Honggou (1.7 nm)
Liyuan (1.8 nm)
Shimen (2.1 nm)
Wenchangguan (2.3 nm)
Fenglingong (2.6 nm)
Baofengguan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 31 nm W 295 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 50 nm E 118 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 52 nm W 253
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 74 nm N 15 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 75 nm W 247
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm E Yanting County
12.5 nm SW Santai County
13.0 nm W Dadiwan culture
17.4 nm SW Yulin Township, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:33 2016