Dingbao, China Page

Other names: 定宝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.3961 Longitude 105.5900 Altitude (feet) 1230
Lat (DMS) 30° 23' 46N Long (DMS) 105° 35' 24E Altitude (meters) 374
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 82871

Weather Charts


Dingbao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dingbao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dingbao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dingbaozhai
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baofeng (1.3 nm)
Xiongjia Yuanzi (2.1 nm)
Weiping (2.1 nm)
Gaofeng (2.3 nm)
Fuxing (1.0 nm)
Baota (1.5 nm)
Jinzhuwan (1.9 nm)
Pingqiao (1.8 nm)
Liubanqiao (1.8 nm)
Qinghe (2.0 nm)
Gantianba (2.6 nm)
Zhangjiayan (1.0 nm)
Zongshu (1.0 nm)
Fuqiao (1.8 nm)
Anshan (1.1 nm)
Tongjiagou (2.0 nm)
Qilong (2.0 nm)
Gaopo (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 38 nm E 50 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 46 nm S 168
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 67 nm S 143
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 68 nm E 126 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 75 nm N 325 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm NW Sichuan Basin
17.8 nm SE Tongnan District
22.7 nm N Pengxi County
21.3 nm E 106th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:34 2016