Diaozuishang, China Page

Other names: 吊咀上

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.8057 Longitude 105.3860 Altitude (feet) 1023
Lat (DMS) 28° 48' 21N Long (DMS) 105° 23' 10E Altitude (meters) 311
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 249535

Weather Charts


Diaozuishang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diaozuishang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diaozuishang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caoxi (1.6 nm)
Linyu (2.0 nm)
Fangshan (2.3 nm)
Pipatian (2.8 nm)
Dajingba (3.2 nm)
Wantou (1.5 nm)
Wafangtou (2.1 nm)
Tudizui (2.5 nm)
Huayang (3.2 nm)
Hejiaba (3.3 nm)
Jiuchuan (1.3 nm)
Jiuchuanshan (1.4 nm)
Chaoyangguan (2.0 nm)
Shitashang (2.1 nm)
Mianhuapo (1.0 nm)
Naxi (2.2 nm)
Xinle (2.3 nm)
Duqiao (2.6 nm)
Shizhufen (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 2 nm N 7 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 44 nm W 269 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 53 nm N 22
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 65 nm E 50
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 92 nm S 177 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm S Naxi District
2.6 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
2.8 nm N India-China Division, Air Transport Command
5.7 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
6.1 nm NE Jiangyang District
6.7 nm NE Tuo River
7.0 nm NE Longmatan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:39 2016