Diaofang, China Page

Other names: 碉房

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.7538 Longitude 101.7880 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 28° 45' 14N Long (DMS) 101° 47' 17E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Diaofang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diaofang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diaofang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangfangzi (3.4 nm)
Erduopuzi (5.6 nm)
Majiaping (3.0 nm)
Jiapuzi (3.7 nm)
Mofangpi (4.1 nm)
Dugong Puzi (4.8 nm)
Zhuangzifang (5.3 nm)
Yaoxia (6.0 nm)
Jiucaoping (5.5 nm) Huajiaoping (0.6 nm)
Shuidaba (0.8 nm)
Huofang (1.9 nm)
Dapuzi (4.5 nm)
Taka Liangzi (4.7 nm)
Yanfeng Puzi (5.2 nm)
Lamasi (5.2 nm)
Huoshan (5.5 nm)
Hei'erba (5.7 nm)
Kangjia Bashi (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 50 nm S 155 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 90 nm S 217 China Eastern Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 136 nm N 39
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
20.4 nm SE Mianning County
22.6 nm E Daqiao, Mianning County
24.3 nm E Xiaoxiangling


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:35 2016