Dashiban, China Page

Other names: 大石板

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.7287 Longitude 102.7430 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 29° 43' 43N Long (DMS) 102° 44' 35E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9089

Weather Charts


Dashiban Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashiban Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashiban Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianjiaba (1.1 nm)
Changsheng (1.6 nm)
Shiganggou (0.8 nm)
Longpanxi (1.5 nm)
Xingfu (2.1 nm)
Luanshirong (2.2 nm)
Dongyueguan (2.3 nm)
Tuanjie (2.3 nm)
Shiqiao (2.8 nm)
Luobeiding (2.9 nm)
Zhulinka (3.2 nm)
Dapolaocun (1.8 nm)
Heitaoping (2.5 nm)
Shunjiang (0.9 nm)
Dongyueping (1.4 nm)
Shuidagu (1.9 nm)
Jiepaiwan (2.3 nm)
Huangyi (2.8 nm)
Pianyanzi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 45 nm E 89
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 59 nm N 39
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 80 nm E 50 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.7 nm SW Hanyuan County
18.7 nm SW Daxiangling
20.3 nm N Tianquan County
22.4 nm NE Yucheng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:52 2016