Dangshang, China Page

Other names: 凼上

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1010 Longitude 105.5650 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 28° 6' 4N Long (DMS) 105° 33' 54E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20059

Weather Charts


Dangshang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dangshang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dangshang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dangshui
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muzhuling (1.3 nm)
Yanjinggou (1.8 nm)
Pingshang (1.9 nm)
Luoyeba (2.9 nm)
Longdongwan (1.8 nm)
Nanping (2.0 nm)
Shashugou (2.2 nm)
Hongdianzi (2.4 nm)
Huangnipo (3.0 nm)
Huangniba (1.8 nm)
Damaitang (2.4 nm)
Zhongxinba (2.5 nm)
Wulonggou (2.7 nm)
Shitagou (2.8 nm)
Lijingou (3.0 nm)
Dengzhanping (1.8 nm)
Yongxing (2.0 nm)
Wokeng (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 45 nm N 348 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 50 nm S 185 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 68 nm W 308 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 82 nm E 111 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 92 nm N 6
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
16.4 nm E List of mines in China
20.2 nm NE China Danxia
21.1 nm E Gulin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:09 2016