Dailin, China Page

Other names: 岱林

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.0643 Longitude 106.0450 Altitude (feet) 1053
Lat (DMS) 31° 3' 51N Long (DMS) 106° 2' 42E Altitude (meters) 320
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43088

Weather Charts


Dailin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dailin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dailin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chuanzuimiao (1.3 nm)
Qiaofengba (2.0 nm)
Tiaodunzi (2.9 nm)
Huanglongchang (1.3 nm)
Laohegou (2.2 nm)
Yanzijing (2.4 nm)
Renbushan (2.4 nm)
Guanyinshan (3.3 nm)
Guanzhenggou (4.0 nm)
Pengjiaba (2.4 nm)
Taiyangshan (3.0 nm)
Huoyanyan (2.9 nm)
Huangjiaba (3.4 nm)
Tianjiaba (3.5 nm)
Wenjiaba (3.6 nm)
Shiqiaogou (3.5 nm)
Sangshuwan (3.5 nm)
Tudiya (3.6 nm)
Xianjiajing (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 17 nm S 159 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 70 nm W 288 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 81 nm N 347 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 71 nm E 86 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 86 nm S 189
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm SW Xichong County
16.9 nm S Shunqing District
17.4 nm N Nanbu County
17.3 nm S Nanchong Gaoping Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:16 2016