Changqinggou, China Page

Other names: 长箐沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.1973 Longitude 101.9700 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 26° 11' 50N Long (DMS) 101° 58' 12E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11306

Weather Charts


Changqinggou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changqinggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changqinggou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changchong (0.9 nm)
Xinnongcun (1.4 nm)
Xinnong (1.4 nm)
Wujia Pingzi (1.7 nm)
Guochang (2.0 nm)
Wulongqing (1.9 nm)
Xialulin (1.8 nm)
Dacun (1.9 nm)
Huangzhulin (2.3 nm)
Xialuwan (3.0 nm)
Yiwanshui (3.0 nm)
Songpingguan (1.3 nm)
Shimenkan (2.1 nm)
Xiaocun (2.6 nm)
Shubu (2.9 nm)
Shangshilong (0.7 nm)
Lushui (1.3 nm)
Xiaohuangtian (2.5 nm)
Haizibian (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 22 nm N 335 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 27 nm S 189
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 83 nm S 149 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 80 nm W 236
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 94 nm W 250 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm W List of earthquakes in China
3.8 nm W 2008 Panzhihua earthquake
7.0 nm S 102nd meridian east
10.5 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:21 2016