Caka, China Page

Other names: 擦卡

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.9939 Longitude 100.2210 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 29° 59' 38N Long (DMS) 100° 13' 16E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Caka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Achao (2.5 nm)
Heranniba (4.8 nm)
Reshuitang (0.4 nm)
Daxigongba (6.3 nm)
Jueta (11.1 nm)
Xiongla (12.8 nm)
Kangzhu (13.5 nm)
Tuoren (14.7 nm)
Huncha (14.7 nm)
Ehe (15.5 nm)
Chema (2.1 nm)
Gaocheng (2.5 nm)
Tuoren (8.3 nm)
Dahebian (8.8 nm)
Kahui (7.0 nm)
Gezha (7.6 nm)
Zaga (9.0 nm)
Machang (14.4 nm)
Dongzhu (15.6 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm NE Gaocheng, Sichuan
2.7 nm NE Batang, Sichuan
33.0 nm SE 1948 Litang earthquake
32.3 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 4th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:32 2016