Caizisi, China Page

Other names: 才子寺

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.4993 Longitude 105.2100 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 32° 29' 57N Long (DMS) 105° 12' 36E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts


Caizisi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caizisi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caizisi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiwoli (0.9 nm)
Dawucun (2.2 nm)
Dawu (2.3 nm)
Changwanli (2.7 nm)
Hekouli (0.8 nm)
Hekou (0.9 nm)
Qunle (1.1 nm)
Baijiaping (1.9 nm)
Zaoshu (2.3 nm)
Huangping (2.4 nm)
Jianshe (2.5 nm)
Yingwanli (3.0 nm)
Jiefang (1.3 nm)
Gumuping (2.0 nm)
Jiujiaya (2.1 nm)
Nanxi (2.2 nm)
Suojia (2.6 nm)
Suojiacun (2.7 nm)
Guihuashu (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 25 nm E 104 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 68 nm S 200 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 80 nm W 285 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 103 nm S 206
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 113 nm S 154 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm NW 105th meridian east
15.1 nm N Bikou
15.7 nm N List of major power stations in Gansu
20.4 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:53 2016