Caiga, China Page

Other names: 采嘎

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2881 Longitude 103.1810 Altitude (feet) 9350
Lat (DMS) 28° 17' 17N Long (DMS) 103° 10' 52E Altitude (meters) 2849
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Caiga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caiga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caiga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qise (0.8 nm)
Ejie (0.8 nm)
Qixi (0.9 nm)
Heichi (1.4 nm)
Taqiancun (2.7 nm)
Yise (3.2 nm)
Nongzuo (3.1 nm)
Bapu (3.5 nm)
Ka'e (3.4 nm)
Mahong (1.5 nm)
Boluo (2.2 nm)
Waqutuo (2.4 nm)
Xiluo (2.9 nm)
Luojue Yizu (3.3 nm)
Luohuo (3.6 nm)
Saluolada (3.6 nm)
Jieliewo (1.5 nm)
Siji (1.9 nm)
Yibajiagu (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 55 nm W 251 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 65 nm S 152 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 78 nm E 66 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 89 nm N 14
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.6 nm E List of power stations in China
22.2 nm E Yongshan County
23.3 nm SW Zhaojue County
24.6 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:00 2016