Biju Muchang, China Page

Other names: 鼻疽牧场

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.9917 Longitude 101.3781 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 32° 59' 30N Long (DMS) 101° 22' 41E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Biju Muchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Biju Muchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Biju Muchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Geigaika (13.5 nm) Kewaningba (6.5 nm)
Dielinda (7.3 nm)
Zemdasam (7.8 nm)
Jiadang (7.7 nm)
Jiadi (7.8 nm)
Gong'anma (8.5 nm)
Gangkunma (9.0 nm)
Paike (9.1 nm)
Zhengdacun (9.5 nm)
Yahuajie (10.6 nm)
Kai'erwa (11.0 nm)
Mashi (11.0 nm)
Xueyugong (11.1 nm)
Xiang'ai (11.5 nm)
Tawa (11.8 nm)
Xiangxiu (11.9 nm)
Jiagetuo (12.0 nm)
Maiwo (12.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 56 nm E 119 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
FR47389 GMQ Medium Golog Maqin Airport Golog 101 nm N 328 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm E Kirti Gompa
17.1 nm E Ngawa Town
17.1 nm E Ngawa County
28.7 nm SW 101st meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:05 2016