Baoling, China Page

Other names: 豹岭

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.1192 Longitude 105.1190 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 7' 9N Long (DMS) 105° 7' 8E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34912

Weather Charts


Baoling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baoling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baoling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Waxuanzi (1.1 nm)
Shenjiaba (1.5 nm)
Qingtongba (1.9 nm)
Xiawanli (2.2 nm)
Jiajiaba (1.9 nm)
Dalushan (1.7 nm)
Siheyuan (1.8 nm)
Huilongchang (2.1 nm)
Huilong (2.3 nm)
Zhuangfangli (2.8 nm)
Chenjiacao (1.3 nm)
Baolinli (1.6 nm)
Xinfangzi (2.1 nm)
Huluping (0.5 nm)
Ertaizi (1.4 nm)
Longtan (1.9 nm)
Longtanzi (2.1 nm)
Jinshi (2.7 nm)
Bao'ershang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 33 nm E 61 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 45 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 81 nm S 210
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 85 nm W 301 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 95 nm S 145 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.6 nm S Xuzhou Town
25.9 nm SW List of natural gas power stations
25.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
28.8 nm S Zitong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:17 2016